2018 Coaching Appointments

ALEXANDRA
Seniors: Sam Kidd
Reserves: 
Netball:
A Grade - 
B Grade - 
C Grade - 
D Grade - TBC

 

BELGRAVE
Seniors: Richard Brown
Reserves: Ben Harris
Under 18: 

A Grade - 
B Grade - 
C Grade - 
D Grade - 

CROYDON NORTH VETERANS
Veterans: 

EMERALD
Seniors: Glenn Dale

Sen Assistant: 
Reserves: 
Under 18: TBA
Netball: TBA

GEMBROOK COCKATOO
Seniors: 
Reserves: 
Under 18: 
Netball: 

HEALESVILLE
Seniors: Bryan "Jack" Cole
Reserves: Luke Barclay
Under 18: Wayne McVay

Vets: Dean Demunk
Netball A: Trent Morison
B Grade: Emily Hay

D Grade: Ali Bryan 
C and 17 & Under: Hayley Debuf

KINGLAKE
Seniors: 
Reserves: 
Under 18s: 
Netball:
A,B,C & D - TBA
17 & Under - 

MARYSVILLE & DISTRICT VETERANS
Veterans: 

MONBULK
Seniors: Scott Sutherland
Reserves: Billie Hicken
Under 18: Nick Sargent & Travis Selby
Assistant Coach: 
Netball: Jess MacDowell

MOUNT EVELYN
Seniors: Mark Fisher
Reserves: 
Under 18: 
Netball: 

OLINDA FERNY CREEK
Seniors: Brendan Donovan
Reserves: 
Under 18: 
Netball: Tim Smith

A Grade: 

B Grade: 

C Grade: 

D Grade: 

17&U: 

POWELLTOWN
Seniors: Mario Bandera
Reserves: Luke Miller
Under 18: TBA
Netball:
A & B Grade - Nicole Hajder
C & D Grade - Simone Traynor 
17 & Under - 

SEVILLE
Seniors: Kane Shore
Reserves: TBA
Under 18s: 
Netball: 
A Grade - Carly McDonnell
B,C & D Grade:

THORNTON EILDON
Seniors: Dave Stirling
Reserves: 
Netball: 

UPWEY TECOMA
Seniors: Liam Burke
Reserves: Dylan Price
Under 18: Travis Comello
Netball: 

WANDIN
Seniors: Nick Rutley
Reserves: 
Under 18: 
Veterans: 
Netball: 

WARBURTON MILLGROVE
Seniors: Vincent Muccitelli
Reserves: 
Under 18: 
Netball: 

WOORI YALLOCK
Seniors: 
Reserves: 
Under 18: 
Veterans: 
Netball: 

YARRA GLEN
Seniors: Adam Best
Reserves: 
Under 18: 
Netball: 

YARRA JUNCTION
Seniors: John Holmes

Senior Assistant: Leigh McCombe
Reserves: Wayne Robertson

Women's: Dom Tesoriero
Netball -

A & B Grade: Catherine Cook & Amanda Finn

C & D Grade: Jessica Sweet

17&U: Ange Neal

YEA
Seniors: Ashley Walsh & Adrian McCarthy
Senior Assistant Coach: Mark Beattie & Brian D'Arcy
Reserves: 
Under 18: 

Netball:
A Grade - Mel Martinov

B Grade - 
C Grade - 
D Grade -