U11/U12 Development Squads & Junior Interleague Update

Wednesday, March 28, 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The 2018 U11 & U12 Junior Development Squads announced. 

Full lists of squads are below. Your clubs have been sent the relevant info packs.

 

Attached below is also the full list of 2018 Junior Interleague Coaches & Training dates/Venues. 

Congratulations to all those participating in the program as we look forward to a great year of Junior Football. 

 

2018 Under 11's

Healesville

Jeremy Newsome

Oscar Moreton

Jake Ferris

Belgrave

Chase Prescot

Billy Wilson

Hugh Vandegraaff

Monbulk

Josh Dawson

Josh Smith

Alex Moore-Dennis

Upwey Tecoma

Julius Totzek

Oskar Taylor

Anthony Staikos

Asher Caldow

Emerald

Ambrose Berry 

Jack Sutcliffe

Ryan Blamey

Gembrook Cockatoo

Ethan Zaffarese

Brayden Allcott

Cody Kannegesser

Olinda Ferny Creek

Samuel Blenkiron

Oscar Viers

Zachary Seal

Seville

Jasper Barry

Kyan Anderson

Jackson Kneebone

Woori Yallock

Beau Spicer

Coupa Spicer

Mitchell Allen

Roy Ray

Mt Evelyn

Khalen Thiele  

Blake Cherry

Dane Cherry

Wandin

Noah Holt

Max Mercuri

Yarra Glen

Hunter Grenfell

Christian Hammond

Gabriel Hammond

Wesburn

None Submitted

2018 Under 12's

Healesville

Cody Anderson

Joshua Handasyde

Riley Cameron

Belgrave

Oscar Pertzel

Patrick Walsh

Brodie Coleclough

Noah Mcguinness

Monbulk

Todd Mackay

Ford Thomas-Tatti

Upwey Tecoma

Harrison Censi

Harper Horkings

Kye Ryan

Andrew Sinclair

Emerald

Mitchell Moulday

Fraser Daff

Jake McLean

Gembrook Cockatoo

Ashton Stevens 

Zachariah Shelton

Jack Scalora

Mt Evelyn

Kail Falkner

Ethan O'Neil

Jake Stamp

Brodie Hood

Flynn Beckwith

Olinda Ferny Creek

Ned Ford

Blair Wilson

Luca Smith

Isaac Tonkin

Seville

Josh Hook

Blake Morrison

Ollie Maver

Woori Yallock

Baylin Spencer

Jak Ryan

Harvey Smith

Blake Cameron

Matthew McConchie

Wandin

None Submitted

Wesburn

Blake Muir

Dylan Walker

Hudson Semple-Heatherton

Yarra Glen

Brody Hull

Billy McBride

Robbie Wood

Bailey Mason