Best & Fairest (Football)

  RAMAGE MEDAL - Division 1 Seniors   WANDIN MEDAL - Division 2 Seniors
1930 M.L. Morrison - Woori Yallock    
1932 W (Chappie) Teese - Woori Yallock    
1933 George Sutherland - Millgrove    
1934 George Sutherland - Millgrove    
1935 Ray Rouget - Wandin    
1936 W. Brown - Wandin    
1937 C. Froelich - Powelltown    
1938 Ray Rouget - Wandin    
1939 Ray Rouget - Wandin    
1940 O. Aitken - Healesville    
1941 H. Mitchell - Yarra Junction    
1945 Tom Inverarity - Millgrove    
1946 A. McColl - Wandin    
1947 Jack Commerford - Yarra Glen    
1948 R. Burrows - Yarra Junction    
1949 Max Stormer - Wesburn    
1950 John Stormer - Wesburn    
1951 A. Hetherton (YJ) & J. Harrison (MtEv)    
1952 Johnnie Harrison - Mt Evelyn    
1953 I. Witnish - Yarra Junction    
1954 J. Wandin - Healesville    
1955 Max Stormer - Seville    
1956 Ron Fletcher - Valley United    
1957 J. Wandin - Healesville    
1958 J. Wandin - Healesville    
1959 J. Wandin - Healesville    
1960 P. Halit - Millgrove    
1961 P. Halit - Millgrove    
1962 Max Watson - Lilydale    
1963 Robert Treloar - Warburton    
1964 C. Lawson - Upper Ferntree Gully    
  Roger Manfield - Lilydale    
1965 G. Saunders - Marysville    
1966 D. Robertson - Emerald    
1967 T. Moule - Emerald    
1968 J. Chapman - Woori Yallock    
1969 R. Schipper - Yarra Junction    
1970 R. McDonald - Gembrook Cockatoo    
1971 P. Lawrence - Emerald    
1972 J. Cole - Yarra Junction    
1973 J. Chapman - Woori Yallock    
1974 J. Haag - Emerald    
1975 W. Morris - Warburton Millgrove    
1976 W. Morris - Warburton Millgrove    
1977 R. Larkins - Healesville    
1978 W. Morris - Warburton Millgrove 1978 I. Girwood - Thornton
1979 T. Lalor - Healesville 1979 J. Serong - Marysville
1980 C. Mahon - Woori Yallock 1980 R. Britt - Alexandra
1981 R. King - Woori Yallock 1981 T. Geddes - Emerald
  N. Blackmore - Wandin    
  A. Morgan - Monbulk    
1982 R. Kent - Emerald 1982 G. Meyers - Belgrave
      R. Ivey - Yea
1983 M. Chaplain - Seville 1983 J. Colby - Emerald
1984 C. Richards - Healesville 1984 L. Ivanoff - Belgrave
1985 G. Demster - Emerald 1985 A. Goodwin - Wandin
1986 A. Goodwin - Wandin 1986 W. Peake - Yarra Junction
1987 C. Richards - Healesville 1987 R. D'Angelo - Silvan
1988 M. Mason - Seville 1988 M. Hazeldene - Wandin
1989 C. Walsh - Gembrook Cockatoo 1989 S. Burke - Powelltown
1990 A. Bateman - Yarra Glen 1990 S. Fitzgerald - Belgrave
1991 A. Greenall - Olinda Ferny Creek 1991 A. Keitley - Powelltown
1992 D. Ball - Wandin 1992 B. Robinson - Powelltown
1993 A. Bowater - Emerald 1993 A. Bateman - Yarra Glen
1994 C. Brown - Wandin 1994 J. Post - Croydon North
1995 R. Watson - Warburton Millgrove 1995 W. James - Seville
1996 B. Aulich - Woori Yallock 1996 J. Long - Yarra Junction
1997 M. Peterson - Wandin 1997 J. Long - Yarra Junction
1998 M. Scott - Olinda Ferny Creek 1998 C. MacLagan - Silvan
1999 N. Cartledge - Monbulk 1999 C. MacLagen - Silvan
2000 J. DeGraff - Warburton Millgrove 2000 B. McGain - Silvan
2001 D. Collins - Healesville 2001 T. Edwards - Yarra Glen
  P. Ferguson - Belgrave    
2002 D. King - Wandin 2002 S. Senior - Seville
2003 B. Farrugia - Mount Evelyn 2003 J. Leeds - Seville
2004 S. Newsome - Healesville 2004 C. Clarke - Gembrook Cockatoo
2005 D. Ryan - Woori Yallock 2005 J. Gates - Yarra Junction
  B. Farrugia - Warburton Millgrove    
2006 M. Stolarczyk - Healesville 2006 J. Iacono - Warburton Millgrove
      N. Oakley - Alexandra
2007 V. Dunstan - Monbulk 2007 N. Oakley - Alexandra
  T. Hedge - Upwey Tecoma    
  P. Sharp - Woori Yallock    
2008 S. Tregoning - Olinda Ferny Creek 2008 R. Cowan - Powelltown
2009 P. Sharp - Woori Yallock 2009 S. Tregoning - Olinda Ferny Creek
2010 P. Sharp - Woori Yallock 2010 R. Cowan - Yarra Glen
2011 O. Millwood - Olinda Ferny Creek 2011 M. Cecere - Seville
2012 R. Clark - Gembrook Cockatoo 2012 W. Robertson - Yarra Junction
2013 L. Barnard - Warburton Millgrove 2013 D. Toomey - Alexandra
2014 J. Bayliss - Wandin 2014 W. Robertson - Yarra Junction
2015 M. Polkinghorne - Wandin 2015 M. Livermore - Emerald
2016 J. Williams - Woori Yallock   R. Chapman - Thornton Eildon
    2016 D. Hurley - Yarra Glen
      S. Steiner - Alexandra
      L. Telford - Yarra Glen
2017 R. Ross - Wandin 2017 L. Telford - Yarra Glen
  J. Charge - Mt Evelyn    
  STRATTFORD MEDAL - Division 1 Reserves   MORGAN MEDAL - Division 2 Reserves
1949 J. Wandin - Healesville    
1950 J. Lindsay - Seville    
1951 J. Lindsay - Seville    
1952 J. Lindsay - Seville    
1953 J. Lindsay - Seville    
1954 M. Read - Wandin    
1955 Ray Dafter - Warburton    
1956 L. Wheeler - Healesville    
1957 K. Hawkey & P. Mason - Lilydale    
1958 K. Phillips - Lilydale    
1959 Bill Thompson - Lilydale    
1960 M. Long - Valley United    
1961 Allan Wines - Valley United    
1962 Neil Stoney - Valley United    
1963 Bill Tunn - Powelltown    
1964 Jeffrey Cole - Powelltown    
1967 W. Waixel - Healesville    
1969 N. Parkins - Healesville    
1978 L. Evans - Gembrook Cockatoo 1978 M. Morris - Emerald
1979 P. Youl - Monbulk 1978 D. Ryan - Yarra Junction
1980 B. Steiger - Healesville 1980 C. Tait - Silvan
1981 C. Wales - Gembrook Cockatoo 1981 J. Radcliffe - Marysville
      M. Cole - Yarra Junction
1982 D. Seamer - Monbulk 1982 K. Collier - Thornton
      A. Coonan - Yea
1983 D. Seamer - Monbulk 1983 F. Moss - South Belgrave
1984 D. Seamer - Monbulk 1984 T. Ladd - Silvan
1985 J. Smith - Seville 1985 C. Dalton - Yarra Glen
1986 S. Hartnell - Emerald 1986 G. Hayhurst - Powelltown
1987 A. Williams - Gembrook Cockatoo 1987 E. Anderson - Monbulk
1988 G. Carr - Emerald 1988 G. Hayhurst - Powelltown
1989 T. Pitto - Healesville 1989 D. Ryan - Yarra Junction
1990 G. Watts - Wandin 1990 P. Tait - Yarra Junction
1991 C. Robinson - Olinda Ferny Creek 1991 M. Weighton - Croydon North
1992 C. Robinson - Olinda Ferny Creek 1992 W. Ware - Seville
1993 G. Griffiths - Upwey Tecoma 1993 S. Roberts - Yarra Junction
1994 P. Campbell - Upwey Tecoma 1994 J. Hajder - Powelltown
1995 A. Morgan - Monbulk 1995 J. Lovelock - Seville
1996 D. McDonald - Healesville 1996 P. McConachy - Powelltown
1997 D. Broussard - Woori Yallock 1997 J. Hajder - Powelltown
      P. Tait - Yarra Junction
1998 D. Hill - Monbulk 1998 G. McKenzie - Yarra Glen
1999 M. Smith - Wandin 1999 G. McKenzie - Yarra Glen
2000 P. Korolbulu - Monbulk 2000 D. Irwin - Yarra Junction
2001 J. Madden - Wandin 2001 J. Lamonica - Silvan
2002 J. Madden - Wandin 2002 G. McKenzie - Yarra Glen
2003 D. Hill - Monbulk 2003 P. Koski - South Belgrave
      P. Henkel - Yarra Glen
2004 A. Giblin - Mount Evelyn 2004 M. Croaker - Gembrook Cockatoo
2005 M. Mullinder - Monbulk 2005 P. Koski - South Belgrave
2006 D. Allcott - Gembrook Cockatoo 2006 D. Irwin - Yarra Junction
2007 M. Peterson - Wandin 2007 S. Hedger - Yarra Junction
2008 D. Collins - Healesville 2008 C. Benoiton - Emerald
2009 S. Marcus - Upwey Tecoma 2009 M. Maloney - Kinglake
2010 R. Comfort - Monbulk 2010 M. Maloney - Kinglake
2011 G. Dingwall - Wandin 2011 M. Maloney - Kinglake
2012 G. Dingwall - Wandin 2012 M. Meyer - Belgrave
2013 J. Ormsby - Warburton Millgrove 2013 B. Conder - Seville
2014 T. Harris - Upwey Tecoma 2014 B. Conder - Seville
2015 J. Orger - Upwey Tecoma 2015 A. Dajlan - Yarra Junction
2016 G. Stevens - Olinda Ferny Creek 2016 D. Trevorah - Gembrook Cockatoo
2017 C. Barclay - Healesville 2017 L. McGookin - Thornton Eildon
  HUNTER MEDAL - Divison 1 Under 18   COWLEY MEDAL - Division 2 Under 18
1978 S. Aldous - Yea 1978 P. Collins - Wandin
1979 M. Fisher - Healesville 1979 S. Lorimer - Marysville
1980 D. Hipworth - Gembrook Cockatoo 1980 A. Hayman - Fairpark
1981 P. Volta - Gembrook Cockatoo 1981 R. Ridgeway - Marysville
1982 S. Bigham - Seville 1982 A. Dean - Belgrave
1983 J. Smith - Woori Yallock 1983 G. Salan - Emerald
  K. Ball - Upwey Tecoma    
1984 P. Wolfe - Woori Yallock 1984 P. Comerford - Yea
1985 W. McVay - Healesville 1985 J. Lucas - Yarra Junction
1986 M. Ibbott - Monbulk 1986 D. Argoon - Belgrave
1987 B. Ratten - Yarra Glen 1987 S. Alford - Belgrave
1988 C. Firrito - Gembrook Cockatoo 1988 R. Leech - Wandin
1989 S. Peters - Woori Yallock 1989 B. Clifford - South Belgrave
1990 M. Peterson - Wandin 1990 S. Charles - Powelltown
1991 J. Tomlick - Woori Yallock 1991 C. Hughson - Monbulk
1992 S. Butler - Emerald 1992 W. Whyman - Powelltown
1993 B. McAllister - Monbulk 1993 R. Fahie - South Belgrave
  A. Perry - Wandin    
  D. Taylor - Upwey Tecoma    
1994 D. McMillan - Warburton Millgrove 1994 S. Northrop - Croydon North
1995 J. Boulter - Healesville 1995 A. Lawrence - Seville
1996 T. Hofstee - Olinda Ferny Creek 1996 A. Stocks - South Belgrave
1997 S. Liepa - Healesville    
1998 R. Simpson - Emerald    
1999 M. King - Woori Yallock    
2000 S. Koole - Monbulk 2000 P. Fuller - South Belgrave
2001 P. Fuller - South Belgrave    
2002 S. Martin - Mount Evelyn 2002 J. Sundblom - South Belgrave
2003 B. Payne - Healesville    
2004 P. Monk - Healesville    
2005 B. Sneddon - Warburton Millgrove    
2006 B. Sheppard - Upwey Tecoma 2006 D. Clarke - South Belgrave
2007 C. Tones-Erickson - Healesville 2007 N. Fage - Belgrave
2008 C. Tones-Erickson - Healesville 2008 B. Kapakoulakis - Thornton Eildon
2009 M. Thompson - Gembrook Cockatoo 2009 B. Thompson - Belgrave
      T. Estcourt - Seville
2010 D. Cracknell - Warby Gembrook Kookas 2010 T. Groen - Seville
2011 N. Keegan - Olinda Ferny Creek 2011 J. Crowe - Yea
2012 L. Barker - Wandin 2012 L. Casini - Seville
      C. Moate - Yarra Glen
2013 W. Mutschler - Upwey Tecoma 2013 J. Cecere - Seville
2014 N. Cramer - Monbulk 2014 H. Jarvie - Yea
2015 (Hunter/Cowley Medal) J. Prato - Olinda Ferny Creek    
2016 (Hunter/Cowley Medal) J. Beamish - Mt Evelyn    
2017 (Hunter/Cowley Medal) J. Byrne - Wandin    
  M. Dall - Wandin    
  DARCY MEDAL - Veterans    
1996 M. Cartledge - Woori Yallock    
1997      
1998 S. Clearihan - South Belgrave    
1999 D. Peek - Croydon North    
2000 A. Benson - Croydon North    
2001 G. Smith - South Belgrave    
  S. Adams - South Croydon    
2002 G. Smith - South Belgrave    
2003 M. Carusi - Chirnside Park    
2004 A. Hayman - Mount Evelyn    
2005 J. Neale - Kilsyth    
2006 D. Rankin - Croydon North    
2007 J. McLean - Warburton Millgrove    
2008 B. Woods - Warburton Millgrove    
2009 B. Woods - Warburton Millgrove    
2010 G. Paxton - Upwey Tecoma    
2011 R. Dobby - Woori Yallock    
2012 R. McDonald - Croydon North    
2013 B. Simmons - Woori Yallock    
2014 A. Coppens - Wandin    
2015 C. Buckland - Mt Evelyn    
2016 A. Daff - Emerald    
  J. Dalton - Mt Evelyn    
2017 C. Buckland - Mt Evelyn    
  L Doughty - Wandin